PALAZZO MASSAINI SITE POLICY

EVERYTHING YOU NEED TO KNOW

Privacy Policy

Società Agricola Palazzo Massaini – a simple partnership respects the privacy of everyone who visits its Site and, as such, conforms to the privacy protection policies contained in the General Data Protection Regulation 2016/679, concerned with the protection of natural persons in regard to personal data processing, as well as the cautions and procedures that the Italian Data Protection Authority has specified in its Privacy Policy, which is published on its official Website. This Website, inter alia, features the guidelines contained in Recommendation no. 2/2001 adopted on 17 May 2001 by the European personal data protection authorities that form part of the Working Group set up by Article 29 of Directive no. 95/46/EC in order to identify a number of minimum requisites for the collection of personal data online, and, specifically, for the methods, times and kind of information data controllers should provide Users with when they access web pages, regardless of the reasons. In respect of this, Società Agricola Palazzo Massaini – simple partnership complies with provision no. 229, 8 May 2014, “Identification of simplified arrangements to provide information and obtain consent regarding cookies”.By accessing the homepage of the Società Agricola Palazzo Massaini – simple partnership Site, or other pages of the same Site, the User can view the short cookie information banner and access the Privacy Policy and the Site Policy, as well as the specific Cookie Policy. By continuing to browse on our Site, the User is giving their consent to the use of cookies. The User can withdraw their consent to cookies by accessing the Cookie Policy.

The Società Agricola Palazzo Massaini – simple partnership Site makes use of the possibility to send and then later read “cookies”, the files used by browsers to save browsing information. The User can find the approach of Società Agricola Palazzo Massaini – simple partnership to cookies in the specific Cookie Policy, to which reference should be made.The use of these files is required for the browser to be recognised, allowing Società Agricola Palazzo Massaini – simple partnership to recognise the Site User without the need for an email address and password to be entered.During the browsing experience, the following is recorded: information concerning the browser used by the User, the click-through rate in the different areas of interest, the products most purchased, and a series of aspects linked to personalisation and degree of satisfaction with the services offered by www.palazzomassaini.com. Communication between the User and the Internet Service can be made via email and chat. These are quick and convenient ways of getting in contact with us. We are always available to provide information and receive recommendations. Data is processed in accordance with the aforementioned privacy directives regarding the processing and protection of personal data.

SOCIETA’ AGRICOLA PALAZZO MASSAINI

PRIVACY POLICY

The quality of Palazzo Massaini and the experience of Bottega Verde are an unstoppable combination.

Società Agricola Palazzo Massaini – simple partnership has chosen to collaborate with Bottega Verde s.r.l., one of the most famous and reliable companies in Italy, on a range of sales services, order and advertising material consignment management, and for the management of guests at its holiday farmhouses.

=======================================================================

Pursuant to Articles 12, 13, 14 and subsequent of the General Data Protection Regulation 2016/679 (hereinafter GDPR) concerned with the protection of natural persons regarding personal data processing, Società Agricola Palazzo Massaini – simple partnership, the Data Controller, provides the following information:

  • Regarding the applicability of the GDPR. The legal basis for processing consists in the obligations towards the Data Subject as part of the contractual purchase and sale agreement (“processing necessary for the fulfilment of a contract” – GDPR, Article 6, paragraph 1, lett. b)); regarding processing for direct marketing purposes, the legal basis consists in the legitimate interest of the company (“processing necessary to pursue a legitimate interest of the data controller” – GDPR, Article 6, paragraph 1, lett. f) and “Processing personal data may be considered a legitimate interest for direct marketing purposes” considering Article 47); for all other processing that the Data Controller may conduct, the legal basis consists in the Data Subject’s consent (GDPR, Article 6, paragraph 1, lett. a)).
  • Personal data will be processed for commercial, direct selling, marketing and commercial information, promotional, and statistical purposes, as well as for analysing customer preferences, via both electronic and paper processing methods and for any communications to third parties for direct marketing purposes.
  • The provision of data, such as name, surname and email address, are required from the User of the www.palazzomassaini.com Site for registration, as well as for sales support to be given, including verifying and rectifying any technical difficulties the User may encounter. With the User’s consent, the aforementioned data will also allow for the newsletters of Società Agricola Palazzo Massaini to be sent.
  • The provision of personal data (name, surname, and full postal address) is required: when a purchase order is made, for contractual obligations to be met and post-sales support to be provided, as well as for the levels of satisfaction with the products and the hospitality of the holiday farms to be ascertained.
  • Other personal data requested (such as home telephone number, mobile number, etc.) will allow for the Data Subject to be contacted with service communications regarding their orders, their satisfaction with the product to be checked, or, with their consent, they will be informed about offers, which may also be based on their personal consumption preferences, product sales information, and new arrivals from Palazzo Massaini, as well as promotions, also by way of automated marketing, carried out via ordinary post, SMS/MMS, calls to the home phone and/or mobile and also using the email address provided.
  • The data may be communicated to companies in the following sectors: home and office furniture, textiles, clothing, cosmetics and well-being, floriculture, publishing, hobby products, and general for marketing purposes. To this end, Società Agricola Palazzo Massaini requests specific consent from Data Subjects.
  • Personal data is also processed via the creation of a centralised database using IT and online tools. The database containing the personal data of Users can only be accessed by authorised persons. People specifically appointed, such as employees or other collaborators, may gain knowledge of the processed data required for or connected to sending advertising material and completing the order and it may also be seen by third-party suppliers of services strictly required for meeting contractual obligations, such as:
  1. data entry, customisation, and mailing companies;
  2. call centres;
  3. parcel delivery carriers;
  4. companies that provide payment services.

Each Appointee is given specific guidelines on data processing, instructions that the appointees are required to comply with in order to avoid disciplinary sanctions and/or legal proceedings.

  • Società Agricola Palazzo Massaini – simple partnership confirms that all personal data communicated by the Data Subject is not used for purposes other than those indicated in this Privacy Policy.
  • After consulting this Site, data related to identified or identifiable persons may be processed. The data controller is the Società Agricola Palazzo Massaini – simple partnership, with headquarters in Palazzo Massaini no.1 – 53026 Pienza (Siena), Italy.
  • As Società Agricola Palazzo Massaini – simple partnership does not possess specific technical equipment – in particular, for the computer processing of personal data, sales support, analysis and statistical services and promotional activities – it is supported in this by Bottega Verde s.r.l., with administrative offices in Via XXV Aprile 10, 13836, Cossato (Biella), Italy, which is appointed as Data Processor.
  • By accessing the Homepage of the www.palazzomassaini.com Site, or other pages of the Site, the User can view the short cookie information banner and access this Privacy Policy and the Site Policy, as well as the specific Cookie Policy. By continuing to browse on our Site, the User is giving their consent to the use of cookies. The User can withdraw their consent to cookies by accessing the Cookie Policy.
  • By monitoring the User's browsing habits on the www.palazzomassaini.com Site, combined with the use of cookies, it will be possible to:
  1. collect anonymous statistical data on the percentage of emails delivered compared to those sent, the percentage read, the percentage of messages opened, the percentage sent to third parties, and the number of clicks, etc.;
  2. count the unique visitors to a Web page or a service;
  3. produce aggregate statistics on how our Site is functioning and on the services it contains;
  4. improve the performance of the Site, also making User searches faster;
  5. collect data on traffic and User interaction on the website to identify trends and assess our audience;
  6. save information on User preferences and thus customise the Site depending on the specific interests of the User;
  7. avoid the same advertising messages being displayed several times;
  8. recognise the computer when the User returns and uses the Società Agricola Palazzo Massaini – simple partnership Site;
  9. save the chosen products that have been previously added to the User’s Cart;
  10. assess satisfaction, also anonymously, of the services available on the site, including advertising materials;
  11. improve the User browsing experience by suggesting the best promotions and products based on their navigation;
  12. with the consent of registered Users - which can be withdrawn at any time - identify and collect personal consumption preferences and subsequently record the monitored data for targeted offers and promotions.

Period of data storage based on purpose:

  • The personal data of each Data Subject is stored for the amount of time strictly necessary to process the data of each Data Subject, depending on their choices, preferences, and instructions.
  • Personal data is stored for direct marketing purposes for a maximum of 24 months.
  • Personal data subject to profiling is used for 12 months.
  • Personal data related to contractual agreements with the customers of Società Agricola Palazzo Massaini – simple partnership is stored in accordance with the law for civil, fiscal, accounting and administrative purposes in order to make it possible to furnish evidence in the event of disputes and to address specific requests from the competent Authority.

For minors under the age of 18. Are you a minor but have already turned 16? Società Agricola Palazzo Massaini – simple partnership will be happy to accept orders made on the site www.palazzomassaini.com. Your personal data will be collected (name, surname, address, date of birth) and processed only for the purposes connected to fulfilling the order and delivering the products. It will not be communicated to other companies nor will any profiling be done. You will receive the newsletter if you have subscribed, as well as other sales communications, however you can unsubscribe at any time using the unsubscribe function. If you would like any more information on how your data is processed, please do not hesitate to contact us: info@palazzomassaini.com

Rights of the data subject. 

Pursuant to Articles 15-22 of the GDPR, the Data Subject is entitled to:

  1. access their personal data (Article 15 of the GDPR);
  2. have incorrect personal data corrected (Article 16 of the GDPR);
  3. have their personal data deleted without undue delay in accordance with the conditions set forth by Article 17 of the GDPR;
  4. restrict processing in the presence of the conditions under Article 18 of the GDPR;

The data subject also has the right to:

  1. oppose the processing of their personal data for direct marketing and profiling means at any time, insofar as it is connected to such direct marketing (Article 21 of the GDPR);
  2. withdraw consent at any time – in the event that the processing has a legal basis for consent – without prejudice to the lawfulness of the processing based on the consent prior to the withdrawal;
  3. the right of data portability, i.e. to receive your personal data provided by the Data Controller, in a structured format, that can be read in a customary manner by an automatic device, and to transfer it to another Data Controller, without impediment by the Data Controller that provided said data. In exercising their rights concerning data portability, the Data Subject is also entitled to obtain the direct transmission of personal data from one Data Controller to another, if technically feasible.

These rights may be exercised by the Data Subject, at any time, by writing directly to the Data Controller, Società Agricola Palazzo Massaini – simple partnership, with headquarters in Palazzo Massaini no.1 – 53026 Pienza (Siena), Italy, or the Data Processor, Bottega Verde s.r.l., at its administrative offices in Via XXV Aprile 10, 13836 Cossato (Biella), Italy, for the attention of the Corporate Privacy Office. Lastly, an email can also be sent to info@palazzomassaini.com.

Pursuant to Article 77 of the GDPR, it is without prejudice to the right of the Data Subject to contact the Data Protection Authority – in the manners specified – the details for which can be found on www.garanteprivacy.it.

This information can be found on the Website, on every promotional mail sent, and at the farming company and its holiday farmhouses.

SITE PRIVACY POLICY

Società Agricola Palazzo Massaini – simple partnership conforms to the privacy protection policies contained in the General Data Protection Regulation 2016/679, concerned with the protection of natural persons in regard to personal data processing, as well as the cautions and procedures that the Italian Data Protection Authority has specified in its Privacy Policy, which is published on its official Website. This Website, inter alia, features the guidelines contained in Recommendation no. 2/2001 adopted on 17 May 2001 by the European personal data protection authorities that form part of the Working Group set up by Article 29 of Directive no. 95/46/EC in order to identify a number of minimum requisites for the collection of personal data online, and, specifically, for the methods, times and kind of information data controllers should provide users with when they access web pages, regardless of the reasons. In respect of this, Società Agricola Palazzo Massaini – simple partnership complies with provision no. 229, 8 May 2014, “Identification of simplified arrangements to provide information and obtain consent regarding cookies”.This document aims to provide a general description of the methods implemented to manage the processing of personal data acquired on the www.palazzomassaini.com Website (hereinafter, “Site”). This document does not include processing that occurs on other websites which may be viewed by the User via links found on the Site. This document purposefully incorporates the contents of the Privacy Policy applied by the Italian Data Protection Authority – published on the official Website, www.garanteprivacy.it. – for the protection of personal data with reference to the processing of the User’s personal data. The use of this Site implies the full acceptance of the Privacy Policy. The points covered in this document are the following: 

DATA CONTROLLER 
DATA PROCESSOR
LOCATION OF DATA PROCESSING
OPTIONAL NATURE OF DATA PROVISION 
TYPES OF DATA PROCESSED AND PROCESSING PURPOSES
COOKIES
SOCIAL PLUG-INS
SITE MODALITY
SECURITY 
UNDER-AGE USERS
RIGHTS OF DATA SUBJECTS

THE DATA CONTROLLER

After consulting this Site, data related to identified or identifiable persons may be processed. The data controller is the Società Agricola Palazzo Massaini – simple partnership, with headquarters in Palazzo Massaini no.1 – 53026 Pienza (Siena), Italy.

DATA PROCESSOR

As Società Agricola Palazzo Massaini – simple partnership does not possess specific technical equipment – in particular, for the computer processing of personal data, sales support, analysis and statistical services and promotional activities – it is supported in this by Bottega Verde s.r.l., with administrative offices in Via XXV Aprile 10, 13836, Cossato (Biella), Italy, which is appointed as Data Processor.

LOCATION OF DATA PROCESSING

Processing connected to the web services of this Site take place at the administrative and fiscal offices of Bottega Verde s.r.l., in Via XXV Aprile 10, 13836 Cossato (Biella), Italy.

OPTIONAL NATURE OF DATA PROVISION 

The User is free to provide the personal data that is required to carry out their specific requests. Personal data includes any information related to a person that allows them to be identified, such as their name, telephone number, email and postal address, etc.If these details are not provided, it may be impossible to complete the request.

TYPES OF DATA PROCESSED AND PROCESSING PURPOSES

Browsing DataIn the course of their normal operations, the IT systems and softwareprocedures for the functioning of this Site acquire some personal data, the transmission of which is implicit in the use of Internetcommunication protocols. This information is not collected in order to be associated with identified data subjects, but given the nature of such data, it may be used to identify Users if processed and combined with data held by third parties. This data category includes the IP addresses or domain names of computers of Users who visit the Site, the URI (Uniform Resource Identifier) addresses of the requested resources, the time of the request, the method used to submit the request to the server, the size of the file received in reply, the numerical code indicating the status of the response from the server (successful, error, etc.), and other parameters relating to the operating system and the computer environment of the User. By monitoring the User's browsing habits on our Site, combined with the use of cookies, Società Agricola Palazzo Massaini – simple partnership can collect specific information. This is explained in the “COOKIE” section.

Data Supplied Voluntarily by the UserThe explicit and voluntary transmission of the User’s personal data on this Site entails its subsequent acquisition by Società Agricola Palazzo Massaini – simple partnership, which is required in order to respond to the User’s requests. Through the activity conducted by Bottega Verde, Società Agricola Palazzo Massaini – simple partnership becomes the Data Controller of the information provided.

Personal data will be processed for commercial, direct selling, marketing and commercial information, promotional, and statistical purposes, as well as for analysing customer preferences, via both electronic and paper processing methods and for any communications to third parties for direct marketing purposes.

The provision of personal data (name, surname, and full postal address) is required: when a purchase order is made, for contractual obligations to be met and post-sales support to be provided, as well as for the levels of satisfaction with the products and the hospitality of the holiday farmhouses to be ascertained.

Other personal data requested (such as home telephone number, mobile number, etc.) will allow for the Data Subject to be contacted with service communications regarding their orders, their satisfaction with the product to be checked, or, with their consent, they will be informed about offers, which may also be based on their personal consumption preferences, product sales information, and new arrivals from Palazzo Massaini, as well as promotions, also by way of automated marketing, carried out via ordinary post, SMS/MMS, calls to the home phone and/or mobile and also using the email address provided.

Publicly Available InformationThis Site offers chat rooms, virtual notice boards and newsgroups, etc. and therefore we would like to remind you that the information revealed will be collected. This information will be used in compliance with this Privacy Policy. Società Agricola Palazzo Massaini – simple partnership is not responsible for the use that third parties may make of the information revealed on our site via the chat rooms, virtual notice boards and newsgroups, etc.In regard to the use of our chat rooms or virtual notice boards, we advise against providing sensitive data that concerns the User or other subjects, including information on race, political, religious or philosophical opinions, membership to any political party, trade union and/or philosophical, political or trade association, including personal data that could reveal health status or sexual activities or preferences. In the event that sensitive data is provided, it will be deleted and/or made anonymous.

Personal data is also processed via the creation of a centralised database using IT and online tools. The database containing the personal data of Users can only be accessed by authorised persons. People specifically appointed, such as employees or other collaborators, may gain knowledge of the processed data required for or connected to sending advertising material and completing the order and it may also be seen by third-party suppliers of services strictly required for meeting contractual obligations, such as:

  1. data entry, customisation, and mailing companies;
  2. call centres;
  3. parcel delivery carriers;
  4. companies that provide payment services.

Each Appointee is given specific guidelines on data processing, instructions that the appointees are required to comply with in order to avoid disciplinary sanctions and/or legal proceedings.

Società Agricola Palazzo Massaini – simple partnership confirms that all personal data communicated by the Data Subject is not used for purposes other than those indicated in this Privacy Policy.

Period of data storage based on purpose:

  • The personal data of each Data Subject is stored for the amount of time strictly necessary to process the data of each Data Subject, depending on their choices, preferences, and instructions.
  • Personal data is stored for direct marketing purposes for a maximum of 24 months.
  • Personal data subject to profiling is used for 12 months.
  • Personal data related to contractual agreements with the customers of Società Agricola Palazzo Massaini – simple partnership is stored in accordance with the law for civil, fiscal, accounting and administrative purposes in order to make it possible to furnish evidence in the event of disputes and to address specific requests from the competent Authority.

General Processing

Società Agricola Palazzo Massaini – simple partnership uses the data of its Users in compliance with the choices that the User freely made in giving their informed consent when the data was collected or afterwards.

Processing operations subject to consent, communication and dissemination of data.Società Agricola Palazzo Massaini – simple partnership will only use User data with their express consent. Please note that User data is used, until otherwise indicated by the User, via remote communication techniques that permit individual communications to send advertising material, so as to carry out direct sales, market research or commercial communication. Similarly, and only with the express consent of the User, Società Agricola Palazzo Massaini – simple partnership may send the User personalised offers based on their shopping habits. With the consent of the Data Subject, the data may also be communicated to commercial partners within the following sectors: home and office furniture, textiles, clothing, cosmetics and well-being, floriculture, publishing, hobby products, food, and general for marketing purposes.

User data is never disseminated, with the exception of the information provided voluntarily by the User in the common areas of the Site which are publicly accessible. Società Agricola Palazzo Massaini – simple partnership asks Users to refrain from providing sensitive data on the Site, and reserves the right to delete said information or make it anonymous.

Lastly, the data may be communicated to the public authorities in the presence of a legitimate order issued by the same and may be used to ascertain liability in the case of any cybercrimes that damage the Site.

COOKIES

This Site uses the possibility to send and later receive “cookies” or similar files from the Internet browser used by the User. By accessing the homepage of the Palazzo Massaini Site, or other pages of the Site, the User can view the short cookie information banner and access the Privacy Policy and this Site Policy, as well as the specific Cookie Policy. By continuing to browse on our Site, the User is giving their consent to the use of cookies. The User can withdraw their consent to cookies by accessing the Cookie Policy. By monitoring the User's browsing habits on our Site, combined with the use of cookies, Società Agricola Palazzo Massaini – simple partnership can:

  • collect anonymous statistical data on the percentage of emails delivered compared to those sent, the percentage read, the percentage of messages opened, the percentage sent to third parties and the number of clicks, etc.;
  • count the unique visitors to a Web page or a service;
  • produce aggregate statistics on how our Site is functioning and on the services it contains;
  • improve the performance of the Site, also making User searches faster;
  • collect data on traffic and User interaction on the website to identify trends and assess our audience;
  • save information on User preferences and thus customise the Site depending on the specific interests of the User;
  • avoid the same advertising messages being displayed several times;
  • recognise the computer when the User returns and uses the Società Agricola Palazzo Massaini – simple partnership Site;
  • save the chosen products that have been previously added to the User’s Cart;
  • assess satisfaction, also anonymously, of the services available on the site, including advertising materials;
  • improve the User browsing experience by suggesting the best promotions and products based on their browsing;
  • with the consent of registered Users – which can be withdrawn at any time – identify and collect personal shopping preferences and subsequently record the monitored data for targeted offers and promotions.

You can find the approach of Società Agricola Palazzo Massaini – simple partnership to cookies in the specific Cookie Policy, to which reference should be made.

SOCIAL PLUG-INS

Link to Facebook’s social plug-ins. Facebook social plug-ins may be active on www.palazzomassaini.com in order to make the online shop more personal. If they are active, your browser will create a link with Facebook when you visit a page on the www.palazzomassaini.com Site. Following on from this link, information may be downloaded or sent from/to Facebook. Therefore, your visit to www.palazzomassaini.com may be traced, even if you are not actively using the aforementioned function.If you have a Facebook account, you can use this type of plug-in to share information with your friends. In any case, Società Agricola Palazzo Massaini – simple partnership has no influence on the content of the plug-ins and the transmission of information.Facebook provides detailed information on its website regarding the scope, type, purpose and use of your data. You will find more information on your rights and how to change the settings to protect your privacy here.Data policy of Facebook www.facebook.com/about/privacy/

SITE MODALITY

Società Agricola Palazzo Massaini – simple partnership newsletters are free: you will see one or more advertising initiatives inside them. Every message sent via email by Società Agricola Palazzo Massaini – simple partnership contains instructions on how to unsubscribe automatically from the service. Users who want to be permanently deleted from our archives can make an express request to the address found at the bottom of the message. Under no circumstances may Società Agricola Palazzo Massaini – simple partnership be held responsible for damage of any kind caused directly or indirectly by accessing the Site or by the use that is made of the information contained therein. Società Agricola Palazzo Massaini – simple partnership reserves the right to change the content of its Site when it deems it most appropriate. Società Agricola Palazzo Massaini – simple partnership cannot be held responsible for the content of sites accessible via the links published on the Site and declines any responsibility for the information, graphics, updates and references contained within the same. We suggest that the User carefully check the Site Policy concerning the sites to which they have access.

SECURITY 

Security is a fundamental technical feature in safeguarding the right to personal data protection, therefore it is clear that the implementation of security measures is an obligation of the data controller.Specific security measures are observed to prevent the loss of data, illegal use, unauthorised access and unauthorised processing or data processing which does not comply with the purposes for which the data was collected.

UNDER-AGE USERS

Società Agricola Palazzo Massaini – simple partnership is aware that the Site and its Services may interest a younger audience. Società Agricola Palazzo Massaini – simple partnership encourages parents to monitor the Internet usage of their children to ensure the safe and filtered use of its content, also by using parental control tools. In addition to guaranteeing an online environment that is suitable for children, these tools can prevent the sharing of the personal data of children or teenagers who do not have their parents’ consent.

For minors under the age of 18. Are you a minor but have already turned 16? Società Agricola Palazzo Massaini – simple partnership will be happy to accept orders made on the site www.palazzomassaini.com. Your personal data will be collected (name, surname, address, date of birth) and processed only for the purposes connected to fulfilling the order and delivering the products. It will not be communicated to other companies nor will any profiling be done. You will receive the newsletter if you have subscribed, as well as other sales communications, however you can unsubscribe at any time using the unsubscribe function. If you would like any more information on how your data is processed, please do not hesitate to contact us: info@palazzomassaini.com

RIGHTS OF DATA SUBJECTS

Pursuant to Articles 15-22 of the GDPR, the Data Subject is entitled to:

  1. access their personal data (Article 15 of the GDPR);
  2. have incorrect personal data corrected (Article 16 of the GDPR);
  3. have their personal data deleted without undue delay in accordance with the conditions set forth by Article 17 of the GDPR;
  4. restrict processing in the presence of the conditions under Article 18 of the GDPR;

The data subject also has the right to:

  1. oppose the processing of their personal data for direct marketing and profiling means at any time, insofar as it is connected to such direct marketing (Article 21 of the GDPR);
  2. withdraw consent at any time – in the event that the processing has a legal basis for consent – without prejudice to the lawfulness of the processing based on the consent prior to the withdrawal;
  3. the right of data portability, i.e. to receive your personal data provided by the Data Controller, in a structured format, that can be read in a customary manner by an automatic device, and to transfer it to another Data Controller, without impediment by the Data Controller that provided said data. In exercising their rights concerning data portability, the Data Subject is also entitled to obtain the direct transmission of personal data from one Data Controller to another, if technically feasible.

These rights may be exercised by the Data Subject, at any time, by writing directly to the Data Controller, Società Agricola Palazzo Massaini – simple partnership, with headquarters in Palazzo Massaini no.1 – 53026 Pienza (Siena), Italy, or the Data Processor, Bottega Verde s.r.l., at its administrative offices in Via XXV Aprile 10, 13836 Cossato (Biella), Italy, for the attention of the Corporate Privacy Office. Lastly, an email can also be sent to info@palazzomassaini.com.

Pursuant to Article 77 of the GDPR, it is without prejudice to the right of the Data Subject to contact the Data Protection Authority – in the manners specified – the details for which can be found on www.garanteprivacy.it.

This information can be found on the Website, on every promotional mail sent, and at the farming company and its holiday farmhouses.